MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Reports $424.8 million Quarterly Revenue
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings reported quarterly results highlighted by Revenue was $424.8 million, an increase of 62.7%, compared to $261.2 million in the previous year fiscal fourth quarter and an increase of 24.1% compared to $342.2 million in the prior fiscal quarter;, according to its earnings release filed with an 8-K Thursday.
Fourth Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 Adjusted Non-GAAP Results. Adjusted gross margin was 61.3%, compared to 57.1% in the previous year fiscal fourth quarter and 59.7% in the prior fiscal quarter;. Revenue was $1,327.6 million, an increase of 37.3%, compared to $967.3 million in fiscal year 2025;. Fiscal Year 2026 Adjusted Non-GAAP Results.
Results detail
Further figures in the release included Adjusted gross margin was 59.5%, compared to 57.4% in fiscal year 2025;; Adjusted income from operations was $424.4 million, or 32.0% of revenue, compared to $245.7 million, or 25.4% of revenue, in fiscal year 2025; and; Adjusted net income was $435.7 million, or $5.60 per diluted share, compared to adjusted net income of $263.4 million, or $3.47 per diluted share, in fiscal year 2025.
The filing is an Item 2.02 results announcement furnished with Exhibit 99.1. Comparisons use the year-earlier period as presented by MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings unless the release specifies another baseline. Where both GAAP and non-GAAP metrics appear, both are summarized when the extract includes them.
Segment mix, cash flow and any outlook language in the release are the usual secondary reads after the headline revenue and earnings figures. One-time items—restructuring, impairments, gains on sales or legal settlements—can move GAAP profit without changing the run-rate story, so reconciliations remain essential.
Why it matters
For retail investors, the MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings print is a check on whether growth, margins and cash generation are moving together. The figures above come from the company’s Exhibit 99.1 earnings materials; how they stack up against the prior-year run rate and any guide published with the release will shape the near-term debate.
By the numbers
- Revenue was $424.8 million, an increase of 62.7%, compared to $261.2 million in the previous year fiscal fourth quarter and an increase of 24.1% compared to $342.2 million in the prior fiscal quarter;
- Fourth Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 Adjusted Non-GAAP Results
- Adjusted gross margin was 61.3%, compared to 57.1% in the previous year fiscal fourth quarter and 59.7% in the prior fiscal quarter;
- Revenue was $1,327.6 million, an increase of 37.3%, compared to $967.3 million in fiscal year 2025;
- Fiscal Year 2026 Adjusted Non-GAAP Results
- Adjusted gross margin was 59.5%, compared to 57.4% in fiscal year 2025;
Sources
- MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. Form 8-K with quarterly financial results, filed 2026-11-05 (accession 0001493594-26-000041)
This article is for informational and educational purposes only and is not investment advice. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell any security.
Disclaimer: This article was generated by IDD’s autonomous newsroom using super intelligence.