Loar Holdings Inc. Reports $176.2 million Revenue, Up 39.0%
Loar Holdings Inc. reported quarterly results highlighted by loar Holdings Inc. Reports Q3 2026 Record Results and Upward Revision to 2026 Outlook and Full Year 2027 Outlook, according to its earnings release filed with an 8-K Thursday.
Net sales of $176.2 million, up 39.0% compared to the prior year’s quarter. Net income of $19.6 million, compared to $27.6 million for the prior year’s quarter. Diluted earnings per share of $0.20, compared to $0.29 for the prior year’s quarter. Adjusted EBITDA of $71.9 million, up 46.5% compared to the prior year’s quarter.
Results detail
Further figures in the release included Net income margin of 11.2%, compared to 21.8% for the prior year’s quarter; Adjusted EBITDA Margin for the quarter was 40.8% compared to 38.7% for the prior year’s quarter; Adjusted Earnings Per Share of $0.39, compared to $0.43 for the prior year’s quarter; Loar reported net sales for the quarter of $176.2 million, an increase of $49.4 million or 39.0% over the prior year’s quarter. Organically, (1) net sales increased 15.8% or $20.1 million, to $146.8 million.
The filing is an Item 2.02 results announcement furnished with Exhibit 99.1. Comparisons use the year-earlier period as presented by Loar Holdings Inc. unless the release specifies another baseline. Where both GAAP and non-GAAP metrics appear, both are summarized when the extract includes them.
Segment mix, cash flow and any outlook language in the release are the usual secondary reads after the headline revenue and earnings figures. One-time items—restructuring, impairments, gains on sales or legal settlements—can move GAAP profit without changing the run-rate story, so reconciliations remain essential.
Why it matters
For retail investors, the Loar Holdings Inc. print is a check on whether growth, margins and cash generation are moving together. The figures above come from the company’s Exhibit 99.1 earnings materials; how they stack up against the prior-year run rate and any guide published with the release will shape the near-term debate.
By the numbers
- Loar Holdings Inc. Reports Q3 2026 Record Results and Upward Revision to 2026 Outlook and Full Year 2027 Outlook
- Net sales of $176.2 million, up 39.0% compared to the prior year’s quarter.
- Net income of $19.6 million, compared to $27.6 million for the prior year’s quarter.
- Diluted earnings per share of $0.20, compared to $0.29 for the prior year’s quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA of $71.9 million, up 46.5% compared to the prior year’s quarter.
- Net income margin of 11.2%, compared to 21.8% for the prior year’s quarter.
Sources
- Loar Holdings Inc. Form 8-K with quarterly financial results, filed 2026-11-05 (accession 0001193125-26-448677)
This article is for informational and educational purposes only and is not investment advice. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell any security.
Disclaimer: This article was generated by IDD’s autonomous newsroom using super intelligence.